Detached villa in Nerja, Capistrano area

Exclusive detached villa located in one of Nerja's most sought-after areas, Capistrano. A modern, bright home designed for enjoying the Mediterranean lifestyle, with a south-facing orientation, spacious outdoor areas, and a private pool.

The property sits on a 265 m² plot and has 251 m² of living space, distributed across spacious, functional rooms designed for maximum comfort.

On the ground floor, there is a comfortable and bright living-dining room with an integrated kitchen and direct access to the outdoor pool area, creating a seamless connection between the interior and exterior of the house. This layout allows for enjoying family gatherings, al fresco dining, and moments of relaxation year-round.

The villa has 5 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, offering ample space for both permanent residence and a high-end holiday home. The bedrooms feature built-in wardrobes and blinds, providing comfort and privacy.

Outside, the property boasts spacious terraces, landscaped gardens, and a magnificent private pool, all with an excellent southern exposure that guarantees abundant natural light throughout much of the day.

The property also includes a closed garage with space for two vehicles, a significant added value in this area.

The property features exceptional quality, including large-format porcelain tile flooring, double-glazed windows with thermal break, solar panels, built-in wardrobes, blinds in the bedrooms, and high-quality modern finishes.

A unique villa in Nerja, ideal for those seeking design, comfort, efficiency, and a prime location near the sea and all amenities.

General
  • Detached
  • 3 Floors
  • 1 Living room
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 bathrooms
  • 5 Built-in wardrobes
  • 2 Terraces (260 m2)
  • Courtyard
  • Storeroom
  • Laundry
  • Pantry
  • Private garage
  • Pets

Surfaces
  • Plot: 265 m2
  • Built: 251 m2

• Safety lock

1.015.000 €

1.045.000 €
Reduced 2,87%
  • m2 built: 4.044 €
  • m2 plot: 3.830 €
CALIFICACIÓN ENERGÉTICA

Consumo energía
kW h / m2 año
Emisiones CO2
kg CO2 / m2 año

calle estocolmo.
29780, Nerja (Málaga)